entertainment
schedule

Friday

Race Street Stage

9:00 PM

MAD MAUDLIN

Friday

Lawn Stage

9:00 PM

ERICKSON ACADEMY IRISH DANCE

Friday

Lawn Stage

9:45 PM

OPENING CEREMONIES

Friday

Lawn Stage

10:15 PM

RILEY SCHOOL OF MUSIC

Friday

Lawn Stage

11:15 PM

MCGING IRISH DANCERS

Friday

Lawn Stage

11:45 PM

ROVING ROGES

Friday

Race Street Stage

12:00 AM

LOST CELTS

Friday

Lawn Stage

12:30 AM

CELTIC IDOL

Friday

Race Street Stage

12:45 AM

MCGING IRISH DANCERS

Friday

Lawn Stage

1:00 AM

ROVING ROGES

Friday

Race Street Stage

1:45 AM

CINCINNATI HIGHLAND DANERS

Friday

Lawn Stage

1:45 AM

CONOR KNOX & FRIENDS

Saturday

Race Street Stage

4:00 PM

ROCKY CREEK

Saturday

Lawn Stage

4:45 PM

LEARN TO PLAY THE TIN WHISTLE

Saturday

Lawn Stage

5:45 PM

ERICKSON ACADEMY IRISH DANCE

Saturday

Lawn Stage

6:45 PM

JENI'S CHICKENS

Saturday

Race Street Stage

7:15 PM

CINCINNATI HIGHLAND DANERS

Saturday

Race Street Stage

7:30 PM

MCGING IRISH DANCERS

Saturday

Race Street Stage

7:45 PM

DULAHAN

Saturday

Lawn Stage

8:15 PM

BRAINSI

Saturday

Lawn Stage

8:15 PM

JOHN MCBRIDE

Saturday

Race Street Stage

9:00 PM

GREAT AMERICAN TATTOO

Saturday

Lawn Stage

10:00 PM

LEARN AN IRISH DANCE

Saturday

Race Street Stage

10:30 PM

MCGING IRISH DANCERS

Saturday

Lawn Stage

11:00 PM

JENI'S CHICKENS

Saturday

Race Street Stage

11:30 PM

CINCINNATI HIGHLAND DANERS

Saturday

Race Street Stage

11:45 PM

EASTER RISING

Saturday

Lawn Stage

11:45 PM

RILEY SCHOOL OF MUSIC

Saturday

Lawn Stage

12:45 AM

KNOBBY KNEES & HAGIS TOSS

Saturday

Lawn Stage

1:15 AM

BLUE ROCK BOYS

Saturday

Lawn Stage

2:00 AM

CONOR KNOX & FRIENDS

Sunday

Race Street Stage

4:00 PM

FINTAN

Sunday

Lawn Stage

4:15 PM

IRISH AMERICAN THEATRE CO.

Sunday

Lawn Stage

5:15 PM

MCGING IRISH DANCERS

Sunday

Lawn Stage

5:45 PM

FRIENDLY SONS OF ST. PATRICK

Sunday

Lawn Stage

5:45 PM

CINCINNATI HIGHLAND DANERS

Sunday

Race Street Stage

6:00 PM

ERICKSON ACADEMY IRISH DANCE

Sunday

Lawn Stage

6:15 PM

LEARN AN IRISH SONG

Sunday

Race Street Stage

6:30 PM

DESMOND + DUFF

Sunday

Lawn Stage

7:30 PM

MOST FRECKLES CONTEST

Sunday

Lawn Stage

7:30 PM

MCGING IRISH DANCERS

Sunday

Race Street Stage

7:30 PM

CINCINNATI HIGHLAND DANERS

Sunday

Lawn Stage

7:45 PM

RILEY SCHOOL OF MUSIC

Sunday

Lawn Stage

8:00 PM

REDDEST HAIR CONTEST

Sunday

Lawn Stage

8:15 PM

LEARN A SCOTTISH DANCE

Sunday

Race Street Stage

8:30 PM

MCGING IRISH DANCERS

Sunday

Lawn Stage

8:45 PM

EMERALD CREEK TRIO

Sunday

Race Street Stage

9:00 PM

HITCHHIKERS

Sunday

Lawn Stage

9:30 PM

RILEY SCHOOL OF MUSIC

Sunday

Lawn Stage

10:15 PM

EMERALD CREEK TRIO

Enjoy live music from your favorite Irish and Celtic bands all weekend long on two stages!